3280 Wind Dr Lewis Center, OH 43035
Orange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,300 - $730,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,547
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Wind Dr, Lewis Center, OH 43035 and is currently estimated at $711,825, approximately $200 per square foot. 3280 Wind Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Freedom Trail Elementary School, Olentangy Orange Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Nhiem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Nhiem | $357,500 | Homestead Title | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $386,300 | Talon Group | |
| Centex Homes | $780,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Nhiem | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,501 | $206,540 | $28,350 | $178,190 |
| 2023 | $11,543 | $206,540 | $28,350 | $178,190 |
| 2022 | $11,011 | $160,160 | $22,050 | $138,110 |
| 2021 | $11,073 | $160,160 | $22,050 | $138,110 |
| 2020 | $11,125 | $160,160 | $22,050 | $138,110 |
| 2019 | $9,660 | $144,270 | $22,050 | $122,220 |
| 2018 | $9,685 | $144,270 | $22,050 | $122,220 |
| 2017 | $8,786 | $122,780 | $19,880 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $8,768 | $122,780 | $19,880 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $8,005 | $122,780 | $19,880 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $8,127 | $122,780 | $19,880 | $102,900 |
| 2013 | $8,048 | $118,830 | $19,880 | $98,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map