3281 Edgewood Rd Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3281 Edgewood Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $166,034, approximately $115 per square foot. 3281 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $367 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $163,030 | $15,630 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,611 | $1,641 | $11,970 |
| 2021 | $301 | $12,841 | $1,641 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $301 | $11,971 | $1,641 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $301 | $11,291 | $1,641 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,241 | $1,641 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $10,040 | $1,641 | $8,399 |
| 2016 | $301 | $10,041 | $1,641 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,910 | $16,410 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map