3281 Tulsa Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3281 Tulsa Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $187,783, approximately $142 per square foot. 3281 Tulsa Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Erwin Bernard M
Bought by
Metts Tommy Lee and Metts Beverly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,253
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$134,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2006
Sold by
Ruether Maureen and Ruether Richard
Bought by
Erwin Bernard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,253
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$134,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Erwin Bernard M
Bought by
Erwin Bernard M and Erwin Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Healey Daniel James and Healey Michelle Renee
Bought by
Erwin Bernard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
Sold by
Helton Lucille W
Bought by
Healey Daniel James and Healey Michelle Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metts Tommy Lee | -- | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Erwin Bernard M | -- | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Erwin Bernard M | -- | -- | |
| Erwin Bernard M | -- | -- | |
| Healey Daniel James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metts Tommy Lee | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Erwin Bernard M | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erwin Bernard M | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Erwin Bernard M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $45,403 | $7,277 | $38,126 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $45,403 | $7,277 | $38,126 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $27,031 | $5,912 | $21,119 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $27,031 | $5,912 | $21,119 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $27,031 | $5,912 | $21,119 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $24,571 | $5,373 | $19,198 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $24,571 | $5,373 | $19,198 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $24,571 | $5,373 | $19,198 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $30,373 | $6,237 | $24,136 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $30,373 | $6,237 | $24,136 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $30,373 | $6,237 | $24,136 |
| 2013 | $2,085 | $31,637 | $6,496 | $25,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map