32812 David Cir Dana Point, CA 92629
Dana Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,048,000 - $2,336,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,017
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32812 David Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,149,828, approximately $712 per square foot. 32812 David Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Heard Robert N and Heard Eileen M
Bought by
Heard Robert N and Heard Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Heard Robert N and Heard Eileen M
Bought by
Heard Robert N and Heard Eileen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heard Robert N | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Heard Robert N | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Heard Robert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heard Robert N | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,832 | $493,950 | $123,675 | $370,275 |
| 2024 | $6,832 | $484,265 | $121,250 | $363,015 |
| 2023 | $6,551 | $474,770 | $118,872 | $355,898 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $465,461 | $116,541 | $348,920 |
| 2021 | $6,205 | $456,335 | $114,256 | $342,079 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $451,656 | $113,084 | $338,572 |
| 2019 | $5,859 | $442,800 | $110,866 | $331,934 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $434,118 | $108,692 | $325,426 |
| 2017 | $5,479 | $425,606 | $106,560 | $319,046 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $417,261 | $104,470 | $312,791 |
| 2015 | $4,875 | $410,994 | $102,901 | $308,093 |
| 2014 | $4,797 | $402,944 | $100,886 | $302,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map