32818 Saskia Pass Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32818 Saskia Pass, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $593,620, approximately $492 per square foot. 32818 Saskia Pass is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Aden Alan Alberto and Aden Tamera Lynn
Bought by
Aden Revocable Living Trust and Aden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aden Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $192,746 | $74,528 | $118,218 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $185,263 | $71,635 | $113,628 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $181,631 | $70,231 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $178,070 | $68,854 | $109,216 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $176,245 | $68,148 | $108,097 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $172,790 | $66,812 | $105,978 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $169,402 | $65,502 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $166,081 | $64,218 | $101,863 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $162,825 | $62,959 | $99,866 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $160,381 | $62,014 | $98,367 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $157,241 | $60,800 | $96,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map