3282 Jackson St San Francisco, CA 94118
Presidio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,669,000 - $4,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$1,171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3282 Jackson St, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $3,284,883, approximately $1,171 per square foot. 3282 Jackson St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sutro Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Presidio Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Nicolacakis Konstantinos and Nicolacakis Maria
Bought by
Nicolacakis Konstantinos and Nicolacakis Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Batra Shashi and Bonnifay Victoire
Bought by
Nicolacakis Konstantinos and Nicolacakis Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$991,250
Outstanding Balance
$460,501
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,824,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Mckeown Christopher R and Mckeown Mary C
Bought by
Batra Shashi and Bonnifay Victorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Bagg William F and Bagg Martha C
Bought by
Mckeown Christopher R and Mckeown Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,375
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property