3283 Begonia Cir Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $764,953 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3283 Begonia Cir, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $793,238, approximately $528 per square foot. 3283 Begonia Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Albanese Joan S and The Albanese Family 2001 Trust
Bought by
Albanese Joan S and The Albanese Family 2001 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Albanese Joan S and Barker Joan
Bought by
Albanese Martin and Albanese Joan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Albanese Joan and Albanese Martin
Bought by
Albanese Martin and Albanese Joan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albanese Joan S | -- | -- | |
| Albanese Martin | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Albanese Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Albanese Martin | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $70,534 | $19,657 | $50,877 |
| 2024 | $748 | $69,152 | $19,272 | $49,880 |
| 2023 | $739 | $67,797 | $18,895 | $48,902 |
| 2022 | $726 | $66,469 | $18,525 | $47,944 |
| 2021 | $712 | $65,166 | $18,162 | $47,004 |
| 2020 | $689 | $64,499 | $17,976 | $46,523 |
| 2019 | $713 | $63,235 | $17,624 | $45,611 |
| 2018 | $688 | $61,996 | $17,279 | $44,717 |
| 2017 | $639 | $60,782 | $16,941 | $43,841 |
| 2016 | $626 | $59,591 | $16,609 | $42,982 |
| 2015 | $616 | $58,697 | $16,360 | $42,337 |
| 2014 | $610 | $57,548 | $16,040 | $41,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map