3283 E Mayacama Way Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3283 E Mayacama Way, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $757,067, approximately $377 per square foot. 3283 E Mayacama Way is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Brookfield Homes Southern California Llc
Bought by
Chen Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,088
Outstanding Balance
$378,725
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Brookcal Ontario Llc
Bought by
Brookfield Homes Southern California Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jeffrey | $459,500 | First American Title | |
| Brookfield Homes Southern California Llc | $654,500 | First American Title Corona |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Jeffrey | $436,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,888 | $512,070 | $178,484 | $333,586 |
| 2024 | $8,722 | $502,029 | $174,984 | $327,045 |
| 2023 | $8,484 | $492,185 | $171,553 | $320,632 |
| 2022 | $8,410 | $482,534 | $168,189 | $314,345 |
| 2021 | $8,705 | $473,072 | $164,891 | $308,181 |
| 2020 | $8,539 | $468,221 | $163,200 | $305,021 |
| 2019 | $8,509 | $459,040 | $160,000 | $299,040 |
| 2018 | $4,359 | $73,794 | $73,794 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $72,347 | $72,347 | $0 |
| 2016 | $803 | $70,928 | $70,928 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map