3283 Purvis Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $624,909 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3283 Purvis Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $661,227, approximately $253 per square foot. 3283 Purvis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Vang Lee
Bought by
Vang Xu and Vang Nicki Khouaneng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Barstow/De Wolf #2 Inc
Bought by
Vang Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,858
Outstanding Balance
$204,231
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$456,996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Xu | -- | None Available | |
| Vang Lee | $319,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Lee | $309,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 | $541,214 | $129,890 | $411,324 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $520,200 | $124,848 | $395,352 |
| 2022 | $6,599 | $510,000 | $122,400 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $500,000 | $120,000 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $362,890 | $67,683 | $295,207 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $355,775 | $66,356 | $289,419 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $348,800 | $65,055 | $283,745 |
| 2017 | $4,630 | $341,962 | $63,780 | $278,182 |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $335,258 | $62,530 | $272,728 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $330,223 | $61,591 | $268,632 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $323,755 | $60,385 | $263,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map