32842 Tiempo Cir Temecula, CA 92592
Crowne Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,002 - $934,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32842 Tiempo Cir, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $807,001, approximately $466 per square foot. 32842 Tiempo Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Vega Rosario and Rosario Vega Revocable Trust
Bought by
Vega Daniel J and Vandergeld Alicia Vega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,800
Outstanding Balance
$378,199
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Vega Rosario and Vega Pedro Leon
Bought by
Vega Rosario and Rosario Vega Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Vega Rosario
Bought by
Vega Rosario and Vega Pedro Leon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Vega Pedro L and Vega Rosario
Bought by
Vega Pedro Leon and Vega Rosario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Vega Pedro L and Vega Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,950
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Daniel J | $470,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Vega Rosario | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Rosario | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Pedro Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Pedro L | $266,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Daniel J | $424,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Pedro L | $160,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,928 | $523,191 | $130,398 | $392,793 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $405,319 | $125,336 | $279,983 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $397,373 | $122,879 | $274,494 |
| 2021 | $6,770 | $470,000 | $184,999 | $285,001 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $345,800 | $116,996 | $228,804 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $339,020 | $114,702 | $224,318 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $332,371 | $112,453 | $219,918 |
| 2017 | $5,066 | $325,855 | $110,249 | $215,606 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $319,467 | $108,088 | $211,379 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $314,669 | $106,465 | $208,204 |
| 2014 | $4,857 | $308,508 | $104,381 | $204,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map