32846 Fermo Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32846 Fermo Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $666,887, approximately $411 per square foot. 32846 Fermo Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Trieger Dan and Trieger Daniel
Bought by
Trieger Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Outstanding Balance
$209,767
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Trieger Leasa
Bought by
Trieger Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,250
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Buie Careyes Llc
Bought by
Trieger Daniel and Trieger Leasa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trieger Dan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trieger Daniel | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Trieger Daniel | $188,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trieger Dan | $284,900 | |
| Closed | Trieger Daniel | $285,250 | |
| Closed | Trieger Daniel | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $309,074 | $75,327 | $233,747 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $297,073 | $72,402 | $224,671 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $291,249 | $70,983 | $220,266 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $285,540 | $69,592 | $215,948 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $282,613 | $68,879 | $213,734 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $277,073 | $67,529 | $209,544 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $271,641 | $66,205 | $205,436 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $266,315 | $64,907 | $201,408 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $261,094 | $63,635 | $197,459 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $257,174 | $62,680 | $194,494 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $252,138 | $61,453 | $190,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map