3285 310th St Sumner, IA 50674
Estimated payment $1,667/month
Highlights
- Barn
- Deck
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Horses Allowed in Community
- Secluded Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Under Contract with a 48 hour clause. Contact Your Agent for Details. Private 2.60-Acre Acreage with Unique 4-Bedroom Home Tucked away at the end of 310th Street, this one-of-a-kind acreage offers the privacy and space you’ve been searching for. Built in 1905, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home blends historic character with room to spread out and enjoy life. Some updates Roof/2021, Furnace & C/A 2023, Septic 2016. Inside, you’ll find a layout designed for fun and functionality, with plenty of space for gathering, hobbies, or simply unwinding. An attached garage adds convenience, while the classic older barn and older farrow house provide endless possibilities for livestock, storage, or creative projects. With 2.60 acres to call your own, this is the perfect place to get to the country this spring and start living the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,455
Year Built
- Built in 1905
Lot Details
- 2.6 Acre Lot
- Secluded Lot
- Garden
- Property is zoned A-1
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,768 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Workshop in Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Outdoor Features
- Deck
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Outbuilding
Schools
- Sumner-Fredericksburg Elementary And Middle School
- Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Farming
- Barn
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
- Well
- Electric Water Heater
- Water Softener is Owned
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- Horses Allowed in Community
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 191635475001
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $266,300 | $28,000 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $219,300 | $28,000 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $219,300 | $28,000 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $195,700 | $28,000 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $195,700 | $28,000 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $176,200 | $15,400 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -8.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | +81.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Sold | $163,000 | -8.4% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $15,250 | Black Hawk County Abstract & | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $125,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $149,750 | Closed End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $133,020 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20261134
APN: 19-16-35-4-75-001
- 1016 Pleasant St
- 308 South St
- 5063 Main St Unit 2
- 513 Franklin St
- 400 13th Ave NW
- 410 13th Ave NW Unit 34
- 410 13th Ave NW Unit 23
- 410 13th Ave NW Unit 14
- 9 N Frederick Ave Unit 1
- 108 5th St NE
- 108 5th St NE
- 92 5th Ave NW Unit 2
- 802 2nd St NW
- 422 5th St NW
- 806 7th Ave NW
- 1200 Leitha Terrace
- 208 W Main St Unit 214A
- 208 W Main St Unit 212 A
- 701 16th St SW
- 101 S Hall St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.