32853 Augusta Ct Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $312,487 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32853 Augusta Ct, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $319,372, approximately $185 per square foot. 32853 Augusta Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Abner Richard L
Bought by
Abner Richard L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abner Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,110 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,950 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,465 | $52,400 | $8,300 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map