5850 Crystal Lake Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5850 Crystal Lake Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $346,179, approximately $170 per square foot. 5850 Crystal Lake Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Stratford Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Brenda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brenda J | $248,465 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,965 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,810 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,467 | $51,100 | $7,500 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map