32861 Secretariat Ct Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $883,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,992
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32861 Secretariat Ct, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $815,166, approximately $204 per square foot. 32861 Secretariat Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harvest Hill S.T.E.A.M. Academy, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Ly Ryan Q and Ly Michelle
Bought by
Miranda Alissa Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,800
Outstanding Balance
$211,193
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Ly Ryan Q and Ly Michelle
Bought by
Ly Ryan Q and Ly Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Scott 151 Development Llc
Bought by
Ly Ryan Q and Ly Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,150
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Alissa Renee | $330,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ly Ryan Q | -- | None Available | |
| Ly Ryan Q | $568,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Alissa Renee | $325,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Ryan Q | $454,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,952 | $425,952 | $103,257 | $322,695 |
| 2023 | $8,952 | $409,414 | $99,249 | $310,165 |
| 2022 | $8,862 | $401,387 | $97,303 | $304,084 |
| 2021 | $8,811 | $393,518 | $95,396 | $298,122 |
| 2020 | $8,720 | $389,484 | $94,418 | $295,066 |
| 2019 | $8,597 | $381,848 | $92,567 | $289,281 |
| 2018 | $8,369 | $374,361 | $90,752 | $283,609 |
| 2017 | $8,288 | $367,022 | $88,973 | $278,049 |
| 2016 | $8,147 | $359,827 | $87,229 | $272,598 |
| 2015 | $8,071 | $354,424 | $85,920 | $268,504 |
| 2014 | $8,022 | $347,484 | $84,238 | $263,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map