Seller's Agent in 2025
Rikki Knutson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 859-3735
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $373,000
This cozy, low maintenance town home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in quiet neighborhood. Brand new exterior paint, newer LVP flooring and window blinds through out. 2 year old kitchen appliances and sink with updated backsplash. 2 year old gas water heater. Brand new window in spacious 2 car garage. Fireplace was inspected and cleaned in the winter 2025. HOA covers mow, snow and sprinkler maintenance. Located near services, restaurants, and shops.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Silvercreek Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 208-377-0422 Listed on: 10/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Irma E | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Clark Edith H | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morgan William H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Edith H | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Edith H | $525,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | +2.9% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -2.7% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -1.3% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | For Sale | $379,900 | +24.6% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2020 12/19/20 | For Sale | $304,900 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $356,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $342,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $322,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $377,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rikki Knutson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 859-3735
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Valerie Gray
Re/Max Land & Home
(208) 272-0227
12 in this area
123 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Heller
Finding 43 Real Estate
(208) 912-5441
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Diana Bray
Aspire Realty Group
(208) 513-3515
5 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Wilson Roberts
Mountain Realty
(208) 389-4698
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jan Stanley
Mountain Realty
(208) 407-9521
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98965399
APN: R6107650160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.