3287 Pine Acres Dr Conroe, TX 77384
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $682,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3287 Pine Acres Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $530,783, approximately $257 per square foot. 3287 Pine Acres Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Henry Conan Samuel
Bought by
Henry Sherri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Wall Tammi Gail Jackson
Bought by
Henry Sherri Lynn Jackson and Henry Conan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Jackson James E
Bought by
Jackson James E and Jackson Joyce D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Sherri Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henry Sherri Lynn Jackson | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson James E | -- | Vanguard Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $333,803 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $303,457 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $275,870 | $237,500 | $186,310 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $250,790 | $237,500 | $191,960 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $227,990 | $100,000 | $217,720 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $207,260 | $100,000 | $107,260 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $189,510 | $100,000 | $89,510 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $192,130 | $100,000 | $92,130 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $139,920 | $100,000 | $92,130 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $127,200 | $100,000 | $58,970 |
| 2015 | $706 | $115,640 | $87,500 | $58,970 |
| 2014 | $706 | $105,130 | $87,500 | $62,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map