3853 Pine Acres Dr Conroe, TX 77384
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $565,691
Studio
2
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3853 Pine Acres Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $519,673, approximately $215 per square foot. 3853 Pine Acres Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Hanak Berndt and Hanak Barbara M
Bought by
Wells Rance W and Wells Rosalva T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1992
Sold by
Brown E F
Bought by
Wells Rance W and Wells Rosalva T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Rance W | -- | Regency Title | |
| Wells Rance W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wells Rance W | $107,900 |