3287 Sweet Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Tanglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,601,000 - $1,779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3287 Sweet Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,667,657, approximately $863 per square foot. 3287 Sweet Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Palmer Vincent A and Laurel-Diane Seba
Bought by
Vincent Allan And Laurel-Diane Seba Palmer Re and Palmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Allan And Laurel-Diane Seba Palmer Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Vincent A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $311,545 | $156,721 | $154,824 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $305,438 | $153,649 | $151,789 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $299,450 | $150,637 | $148,813 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $269,580 | $147,684 | $121,896 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $264,295 | $144,789 | $119,506 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $256,458 | $140,496 | $115,962 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $251,431 | $137,742 | $113,689 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $246,502 | $135,042 | $111,460 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $241,670 | $132,395 | $109,275 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $238,041 | $130,407 | $107,634 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $233,379 | $127,853 | $105,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map