32876 Valley Dr Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $707,300
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32876 Valley Dr, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $518,075, approximately $167 per square foot. 32876 Valley Dr is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Badin Elementary School, North Stanly Middle School, and North Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $465,884 | $194,532 | $271,352 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $343,731 | $127,857 | $215,874 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $343,731 | $127,857 | $215,874 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $343,731 | $127,857 | $215,874 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $343,731 | $127,857 | $215,874 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $303,618 | $113,021 | $190,597 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $303,618 | $113,021 | $190,597 |
| 2018 | $779 | $303,618 | $113,021 | $190,597 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $303,618 | $113,021 | $190,597 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $295,967 | $107,077 | $188,890 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $295,967 | $107,077 | $188,890 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $298,804 | $109,914 | $188,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map