3288 Walnut Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Burton Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,971 - $1,338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3288 Walnut Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,239,493, approximately $1,065 per square foot. 3288 Walnut Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Harrison Marilyn M
Bought by
Harrison Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Marilyn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $89,654 | $50,467 | $39,187 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $87,897 | $49,478 | $38,419 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $86,174 | $48,508 | $37,666 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $84,485 | $47,557 | $36,928 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $82,829 | $46,625 | $36,204 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $80,374 | $45,243 | $35,131 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $78,799 | $44,356 | $34,443 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $77,255 | $43,487 | $33,768 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $75,741 | $42,635 | $33,106 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $74,604 | $41,995 | $32,609 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $73,144 | $41,173 | $31,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map