3289 Flyer Ln Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $1,029,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3289 Flyer Ln, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $848,128. 3289 Flyer Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Collins Teresa Ann
Bought by
Watts Jason A and Watts Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Mayer James J
Bought by
Mayer James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Mayger Investments Inc
Bought by
Mayer James J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Jason A | $185,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mayer James J | -- | None Available | |
| Mayer James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,918 | $749,905 | $202,323 | $547,582 |
| 2023 | $9,278 | $720,787 | $194,467 | $526,320 |
| 2022 | $9,066 | $190,654 | $190,654 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $186,916 | $186,916 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $17,818 | $17,818 | $0 |
| 2019 | $555 | $17,469 | $17,469 | $0 |
| 2018 | $536 | $17,127 | $17,127 | $0 |
| 2017 | $523 | $16,792 | $16,792 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $16,463 | $16,463 | $0 |
| 2015 | $490 | $16,216 | $16,216 | $0 |
| 2014 | $480 | $15,899 | $15,899 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map