3289 Gwengreen Dr Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $275,927 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3289 Gwengreen Dr, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $293,232, approximately $244 per square foot. 3289 Gwengreen Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bridgeway Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Garner Paul R and Garner Yamile
Bought by
Yancey Terrilyn and Washington Lorice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,540
Outstanding Balance
$83,387
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancey Terrilyn | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yancey Terrilyn | $168,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $51,070 | $11,000 | $40,070 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $44,710 | $9,290 | $35,420 |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $44,710 | $9,290 | $35,420 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $33,180 | $7,620 | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $33,180 | $7,620 | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $32,700 | $7,620 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $32,700 | $7,620 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $24,660 | $5,070 | $19,590 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $24,660 | $5,070 | $19,590 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $22,760 | $5,070 | $17,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map