3289 Steven Ct Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $850,053 - $892,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3289 Steven Ct, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $869,013, approximately $526 per square foot. 3289 Steven Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2023
Sold by
Stewart Chong C
Bought by
Chong Stewart Revocable Living Trust and Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Frank M and Stewart Chong C
Bought by
Stewart Chong C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Stewart Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Chong C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $243,922 | $69,685 | $174,237 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $239,140 | $68,319 | $170,821 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $234,452 | $66,980 | $167,472 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $229,856 | $65,667 | $164,189 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $225,350 | $64,380 | $160,970 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $223,040 | $63,720 | $159,320 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $218,668 | $62,471 | $156,197 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $214,382 | $61,247 | $153,135 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $210,180 | $60,047 | $150,133 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $206,060 | $58,870 | $147,190 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $202,966 | $57,986 | $144,980 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $198,992 | $56,851 | $142,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map