3289 Winderly Cove Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $596,205
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,766
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3289 Winderly Cove, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $567,301, approximately $119 per square foot. 3289 Winderly Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $151,700 | $26,050 | $125,650 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $99,075 | $21,600 | $77,475 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $99,075 | $21,600 | $77,475 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $99,075 | $21,600 | $77,475 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $101,950 | $21,600 | $80,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map