329 37th St Pittsburgh, PA 15201
Lower Lawrenceville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 37th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 and is currently estimated at $282,078, approximately $138 per square foot. 329 37th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Arsenal 6-8, Pittsburgh Woolslair K-5, and Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Pollard Jamie S
Bought by
Mosby Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Knapp Antoinette Pilatowski and Pilatowski Stephana
Bought by
Pollard James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosby Anthony | $160,000 | -- | |
| Mosby Anthony | $160,000 | Barristers Land Abstract | |
| Pollard James | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $45,200 | $11,300 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $45,200 | $11,300 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $45,200 | $11,300 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $45,200 | $11,300 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $129 | $27,200 | $11,300 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $616 | $27,200 | $11,300 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $616 | $27,200 | $11,300 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $616 | $27,200 | $11,300 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map