329 5th Ave E Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $445,740 - $470,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 5th Ave E, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $457,685, approximately $363 per square foot. 329 5th Ave E is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Cornelius Hedges School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Urban Dennis and Urban Patricia
Bought by
Dennis E Urban And Patricia E Urban Family Tr and Urban
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis E Urban And Patricia E Urban Family Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $468,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $364,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $364,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $270,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $270,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |