329 Anthracite St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $140,595 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Anthracite St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $163,899, approximately $157 per square foot. 329 Anthracite St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Wyoming Seminary Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Mizenko Joseph M
Bought by
Warman Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$154,905
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1975
Bought by
Mizenko Joseph and Mizenko Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warman Robert | $160,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Mizenko Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warman Robert | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,759 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2025 | $1,691 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | $999 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $999 | $57,500 | $20,000 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map