329 Archer Rd Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated Value: $423,228 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Archer Rd, Middleton, ID 83644 and is currently estimated at $442,307, approximately $208 per square foot. 329 Archer Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Heights Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Gans Daniel R and Gans Daniel
Bought by
Gans Daniel R and Gans Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,393
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Gans Rebecca
Bought by
Gans Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,200
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Rasmussen Richard A and Rasmussen Rhonda K
Bought by
Gans Daniel and Gans Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,388
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Rasmussen Richard A and Rasmussen Rhonda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,340
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gans Daniel R | -- | Alliance Ttl Boise Productio | |
| Gans Daniel | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Gans Daniel | -- | Stewart Title Emerald O | |
| Rasmussen Richard A | -- | Stewart Title Nampa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gans Daniel R | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Gans Daniel | $126,200 | |
| Closed | Gans Daniel | $100,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Richard A | $166,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $421,800 | $98,700 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $414,900 | $86,300 | $328,600 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $423,000 | $111,000 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $438,900 | $135,700 | $303,200 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $311,400 | $68,000 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $252,400 | $55,500 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $241,400 | $46,200 | $195,200 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $160,800 | $30,500 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map