329 Ashebrook Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,872 - $377,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Ashebrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $359,468, approximately $384 per square foot. 329 Ashebrook Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Sheats Polly K
Bought by
Sheats Carolyn Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Bought by
Sheats Carolyn Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheats Carolyn Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Sheats Carolyn Theresa | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $317,947 | $210,000 | $107,947 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $317,947 | $210,000 | $107,947 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $225,595 | $115,000 | $110,595 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $225,595 | $115,000 | $110,595 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $225,595 | $115,000 | $110,595 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $225,595 | $115,000 | $110,595 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $150,879 | $70,000 | $80,879 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $150,879 | $70,000 | $80,879 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $150,879 | $70,000 | $80,879 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $150,879 | $70,000 | $80,879 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $155,759 | $70,000 | $85,759 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $155,759 | $70,000 | $85,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map