329 Belle Aire Dr Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $312,280 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Belle Aire Dr, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $327,320, approximately $299 per square foot. 329 Belle Aire Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Klingelhofer Scott E and Klingelhofer Rebecca F
Bought by
Wisecup Tyra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisecup Tyra S | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,728 | $281,900 | $87,000 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $281,600 | $89,000 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $267,000 | $78,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $215,000 | $56,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $207,000 | $58,000 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $198,000 | $49,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $168,000 | $36,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $160,000 | $42,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $154,000 | $37,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 | $40,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map