$355,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

329 Blake Ave Davenport, FL 33897

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,844 Sq Ft
5,200 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$125 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

110 on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Cooking Island
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Loft
  • 1-minute walk to Charlie's Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** BACK on the Market, better looking and Better Price *** Seller says lets get it under contract... This is a MUST SEE and an Amazing Valentine's Day Deal for You & Your Family!!! You get 4 Spacious Bedrooms, A large Office on the 1st Floor and a Loft that can be used as a second floor living room. The Master-suite is truly a retreat — boasting just under 400 sq. ft. of space, perfect for a private sitting area or reading nook. The Master bath is has plenty of room for you as well. With 2 Large Walk-in closets, and 3rd smaller linen/towel closet, a soaker tub to relax and enjoy after a stressful day and a separate walk-in shower. The open living room and kitchen combo creates an inviting atmosphere for gatherings, while the kitchen impresses with two pantry closets, a center island with utility sink, and plenty of counter space for cooking and entertaining. Each secondary bedroom is generously sized — noticeably larger than those found in most newer builds — giving everyone the space they deserve. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, ready to be transformed into your own outdoor oasis, whether you envision a patio with a Fire-pit, play area, outdoor kitchen or garden retreat. At This Price and this Size of a home, this is Absolutely the Best Bang for Buck in the Area!
Located in the desirable Legacy Park community, residents enjoy a low HOA, no CDD fees, and a nearby children’s playground. Plus, the location couldn’t be more convenient — just minutes to Disney theme parks, major highways, just off of US-27 and 192, with I-4 & the 429 just minutes away. With Shopping plazas at the outer edge of the community & plenty of dining and entertainment options nearby. The Home has had recent updates, New Roof installed 4/2022, New 2nd floor AC, 7/2022, LVP Flooring installed 10/2023, New 1st floor AC Condenser, 5/2024, New Exterior Paint S.W. 9/2024 & New Interior Paint S.W. 10/2025. Add that all up, and this is a "No-Brainer" and a smarter choice — especially compared to renting a similar-sized property.
Spacious. Convenient. Affordable luxury. Don’t miss your chance to make 329 Blake Ave your next home — schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jorge Barcelo

LA ROSA REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 321-939-3748 License #3203166 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,515

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x52x100x52
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,844 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Bethune Academy Elementary School
  • Daniel Jenkins Academy Of Technology Middle School

Overview

  • Tracie Black/Poitras Estates HOA, Phone Number (352) 432-3312
  • Visit Association Website
  • Poitras Ests Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,515

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2844
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 3256
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5200
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 302.49
  • Escrow City: Celebration
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Celebration Ave
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 124.82
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 321-939-3748
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 264.22

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground
  • Association Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fee: 60
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tracie Black/Poitras Estates HOA
  • Phone: 352-432-3312 x21
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: LEGACY PARK
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA for restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: support@premiermgmtcfl.com
  • Association URL: https://premiermgmtcfl.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 720.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 60.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 60.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bethune Academy
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-11-486254-000610
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x52x100x52
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0010

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA for restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4515
  • Tax Book Number: 0129/0021
  • Tax Lot: 61

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: n/a

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Trust Agreement No 329-Blake
Bought by
329 Blake Llc
Seller's Agent
Jorge Barcelo
LA ROSA REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Stellar Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$374,500
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-5.21%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Chen Duan Jun and Chen Jason
Bought by
Miracle Generation Llc and Trust Agreement No 329 Blake

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2011
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Chris Wilson
E 2 B SOLUTIONS
List Price
$110,568
Sold Price
$110,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Aviles Rebecca
Bought by
Ramos Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Aviles Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 Peninsula Title Corp
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $110,600 Brownstone Title Svcs Llc
Warranty Deed $400,000 Turnkey Title Corporation
Special Warranty Deed $285,200 Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $320,000 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $285,129 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $355,000 -5.2% $125 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $374,500 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $374,500 +5.5% $132 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Off Market $355,000 -- --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $385,000 -2.5% $135 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $395,000 -4.8% $139 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $415,000 +275.3% $146 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $110,568 -- --
04/09/2012 04/09/12 Sold $110,568 0.0% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2011 11/21/11 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2011 11/16/11 For Sale $110,568 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,515 $316,880 $58,000 $258,880
2024 $4,158 $290,062 -- --
2023 $4,158 $263,693 $0 $0
2022 $3,777 $239,721 $0 $0
2021 $3,468 $217,928 $42,000 $175,928
2020 $3,354 $209,481 $40,000 $169,481
2018 $3,019 $187,242 $38,000 $149,242
2017 $2,821 $160,469 $0 $0
2016 $2,537 $145,881 $0 $0
2015 $2,009 $132,619 $0 $0
2014 $2,135 $123,818 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6359053

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-25-11-486254-000610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.