NOT LISTED FOR SALE

329 Boca Ave Rochester, NY 14626

Estimated Value: $603,000 - $736,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,618 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2020

Last sale price $470,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,362 / mo

113 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Spencerport High School Rated 9+
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of February 2020

Elegant 5 bedroom 4 full baths, custom woodmode Cherry fully applianced kitchen, 9' ceilings, grand foyer double door entry, gleaming hardwood floors just refinished, master bath with whirlpool, Bidet and steam shower, Anderson windows, crown molding, custom base moldings, den, covered read porch, 13 course walkout basement, wine cellar, 3 car garage, built in heated pool. (Bonus room is 809 sq' of the total sq' of 4618) Attention to detail and meticulously maintained.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Borrelli

Listing by WCI Realty License #30BO0890808 Listed on: 09/16/2019

WCI Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sylvia Bauer

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401295702

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,475

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 300x218
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,618 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-088-040-0005-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,475

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgeway Estates
  • Directions: Take Ridgeway Ave west of Long Pond Rd, turn right on W. Hill Estates, turn left on Boca Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Great Room, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.58
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Spencerport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Spencerport High
  • Middle Or Junior School: A M Cosgrove Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-088-040-0005-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 300X218
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25265.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15475.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Canal View Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2019
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,900
-14.53%
Current Estimated Value
$693,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,054
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,396
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,658

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Faga Enzo A
Bought by
Pierleoni John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Proia Laurie $470,000 Web Title Agency
Pierleoni John $30,000 Enzo A Faga
Faga Enzo A $48,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Proia Laurie $376,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $470,000 -11.3% $102 / Sq Ft
01/07/2020 01/07/20 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Price Changed $529,900 -3.6% $115 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 For Sale $549,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,985 $423,100 $67,500 $355,600
2024 $19,985 $423,100 $67,500 $355,600
2023 $19,640 $423,100 $67,500 $355,600
2022 $20,979 $468,000 $75,000 $393,000
2021 $18,431 $468,000 $75,000 $393,000
2020 $15,668 $344,000 $75,000 $269,000
2019 $15,123 $344,000 $75,000 $269,000
2018 $15,628 $344,000 $75,000 $269,000
2017 $8,029 $330,000 $75,000 $255,000
2016 $15,123 $330,000 $75,000 $255,000
2015 -- $330,000 $75,000 $255,000
2014 -- $330,000 $75,000 $255,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1225885

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-088-040-0005-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.