329 Clemente Ave Avalon, CA 90704
Estimated Value: $1,030,917 - $1,189,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Clemente Ave, Avalon, CA 90704 and is currently estimated at $1,119,729, approximately $825 per square foot. 329 Clemente Ave is a home with nearby schools including Avalon K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Emerson Brian J
Bought by
Emerson Mitchell O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,640
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,057,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Emerson Marie M
Bought by
Emerson Brian J and Emerson Mitchell O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Emerson Arthur E and Emerson Marie M
Bought by
Emerson Arthur and Emerson Marie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Mitchell O | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Emerson Mitchell O | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Emerson Brian J | -- | None Available | |
| Emerson Marie M | -- | None Available | |
| Emerson Marie M | -- | None Available | |
| Emerson Marie M | -- | None Available | |
| Emerson Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerson Mitchell O | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Emerson Mitchell O | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,964 | $550,175 | $254,143 | $296,032 |
| 2024 | $8,964 | $539,388 | $249,160 | $290,228 |
| 2023 | $8,776 | $528,813 | $244,275 | $284,538 |
| 2022 | $8,262 | $518,445 | $239,486 | $278,959 |
| 2021 | $7,992 | $508,281 | $234,791 | $273,490 |
| 2019 | $7,672 | $493,207 | $227,828 | $265,379 |
| 2018 | $7,508 | $483,537 | $223,361 | $260,176 |
| 2016 | $6,942 | $464,763 | $214,689 | $250,074 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $93,994 | $43,018 | $50,976 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $92,154 | $42,176 | $49,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map