329 County Road 514 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $208,058 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 County Road 514, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $266,015, approximately $149 per square foot. 329 County Road 514 is a home with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School, East Lawrence High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $482 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $482 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $402 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $343 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $340 | $12,280 | $1,500 | $10,780 |
| 2019 | $340 | $12,280 | $1,500 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $308 | $11,200 | $1,500 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $308 | $11,200 | $1,500 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $303 | $11,020 | $1,500 | $9,520 |
| 2015 | $303 | $11,020 | $1,500 | $9,520 |
| 2014 | $315 | $11,420 | $1,500 | $9,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,420 | $1,500 | $9,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map