329 E 16th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,446,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,932
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E 16th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $1,102,000, approximately $280 per square foot. 329 E 16th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
First Banc Mtg Inc
Bought by
Chabad Lubavitch Of Hawaii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chabad Lubavitch Of Hawaii | $95,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,969 | $411,493 | $164,591 | $246,902 |
| 2024 | $5,969 | $403,425 | $161,364 | $242,061 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $395,515 | $158,200 | $237,315 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $387,761 | $155,099 | $232,662 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $380,158 | $152,058 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $368,885 | $147,549 | $221,336 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $361,653 | $144,656 | $216,997 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $347,612 | $139,040 | $208,572 |
| 2015 | $4,486 | $342,392 | $136,952 | $205,440 |
| 2014 | $4,476 | $335,686 | $134,270 | $201,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map