329 E 30th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,402 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $433,351, approximately $297 per square foot. 329 E 30th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Wallis John C and Wallis Cheryl K
Bought by
Walker Richard D and Walker Leina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Outstanding Balance
$32,326
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$401,025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Richard D | $106,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Richard D | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $342,200 | $105,000 | $237,200 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $329,900 | $90,000 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $337,100 | $70,000 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $324,000 | $66,000 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $217,700 | $55,000 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $215,700 | $55,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $173,020 | $46,920 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $152,300 | $39,100 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $137,300 | $30,600 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $134,000 | $30,600 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $133,150 | $29,750 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,300 | $28,000 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map