329 E Argonne Dr Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $968,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Argonne Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $822,908, approximately $320 per square foot. 329 E Argonne Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including F.P. Tillman Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Ohlman Vincent N and Ohlman Kathy A
Bought by
Ohlman Vincent N and Ohlman Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohlman Vincent N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,432 | $145,980 | $87,000 | $58,980 |
| 2024 | $8,432 | $134,730 | $78,300 | $56,430 |
| 2023 | $8,299 | $134,730 | $78,300 | $56,430 |
| 2022 | $7,138 | $99,860 | $66,460 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $99,860 | $66,460 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $6,048 | $89,970 | $58,390 | $31,580 |
| 2019 | $6,111 | $89,970 | $58,390 | $31,580 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | $77,960 | $39,140 | $38,820 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $77,960 | $39,140 | $38,820 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $56,980 | $34,810 | $22,170 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $56,980 | $34,810 | $22,170 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $49,990 | $17,710 | $32,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map