Estimated Value: $168,217 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Conan St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $187,054, approximately $138 per square foot. 329 E Conan St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,208 | $124,500 | $6,700 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $117,800 | $6,400 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $101,500 | $6,100 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $85,100 | $5,600 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $76,100 | $5,600 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $626 | $76,100 | $5,600 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $614 | $74,900 | $5,600 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $638 | $74,200 | $5,600 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $694 | $71,800 | $5,100 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $623 | $44,500 | $3,400 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $623 | $44,500 | $3,400 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map