329 E Fifth St Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $343,288 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,267
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Fifth St, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $424,572, approximately $187 per square foot. 329 E Fifth St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Thomas L. Reeves Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Bought by
Big Guys Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Guys Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $19,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $18,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $18,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $19,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $19,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $17,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $17,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $775 | $5,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $4,306 | $0 | $0 |