329 E Haloid Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Haloid Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $282,441, approximately $161 per square foot. 329 E Haloid Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Christison Donald J and Christison Dena K
Bought by
The Donald & Dena Christison 2015 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Donald & Dena Christison 2015 Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $191,013 | $33,757 | $157,256 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $187,269 | $33,096 | $154,173 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $183,599 | $32,448 | $151,151 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $180,000 | $31,812 | $148,188 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $176,473 | $31,189 | $145,284 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $174,665 | $30,870 | $143,795 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $174,665 | $30,870 | $143,795 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $167,886 | $29,672 | $138,214 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $164,596 | $29,091 | $135,505 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $161,370 | $28,521 | $132,849 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $158,948 | $28,093 | $130,855 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $155,835 | $27,543 | $128,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map