329 E Johnson St Hewitt, TX 76643
Estimated Value: $253,277 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E Johnson St, Hewitt, TX 76643 and is currently estimated at $270,569, approximately $132 per square foot. 329 E Johnson St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Castleman Creek Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Dougherty Terry L and Dougherty Patrick
Bought by
Kennedy Doreen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,186
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Walters Ethel L
Bought by
Dougherty Terry L and Walters Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Doreen M | -- | None Available | |
| Dougherty Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Doreen M | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $246,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $223,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $203,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $184,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $170,390 | $26,450 | $143,940 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $152,850 | $25,060 | $127,790 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $151,070 | $23,900 | $127,170 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $143,850 | $22,740 | $121,110 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $134,850 | $12,880 | $121,970 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $125,190 | $12,530 | $112,660 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $118,950 | $12,300 | $106,650 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $116,580 | $12,060 | $104,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map