329 E State St Waverly, IL 62692
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $190,174
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 329 E State St, Waverly, IL 62692 and is currently estimated at $141,544. 329 E State St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Waverly Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $62,790 | $8,920 | $53,870 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $55,060 | $8,040 | $47,020 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $55,060 | $8,040 | $47,020 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $55,060 | $8,040 | $47,020 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $54,230 | $8,040 | $46,190 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $52,720 | $7,790 | $44,930 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $51,410 | $7,790 | $43,620 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $51,410 | $7,790 | $43,620 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $54,120 | $8,200 | $45,920 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $54,120 | $8,200 | $45,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map