329 Ebon Rd Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $525,709
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Ebon Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $476,427, approximately $188 per square foot. 329 Ebon Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Jenkins Johnny J and Jenkins Jacquelyn Mccrae
Bought by
Brown Malcolm G and Brown Ramona L Bullock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Malcolm G | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $505,786 | $168,350 | $337,436 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $275,912 | $45,500 | $230,412 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $275,912 | $45,500 | $230,412 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $275,912 | $45,500 | $230,412 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $263,993 | $45,500 | $218,493 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $263,993 | $45,500 | $218,493 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $263,993 | $45,500 | $218,493 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $215,067 | $40,950 | $174,117 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $215,067 | $40,950 | $174,117 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $215,067 | $40,950 | $174,117 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $212,257 | $42,660 | $169,597 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $212,257 | $42,660 | $169,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map