329 Hart Rd Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Hart Rd, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $379,764, approximately $273 per square foot. 329 Hart Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1978
Bought by
Barshov Cynthia L and Mandile Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barshov Cynthia L | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barshov Cynthia L | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Barshov Cynthia L | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Barshov Cynthia L | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $316,900 | $90,300 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $256,100 | $82,000 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $256,100 | $82,000 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $238,000 | $76,800 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $224,600 | $73,000 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $212,300 | $72,900 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $212,300 | $72,900 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $211,300 | $72,900 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $211,300 | $72,900 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $199,600 | $63,600 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $199,600 | $63,600 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map