329 Hershiser Ln Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $339,979 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,106
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Hershiser Ln, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $360,495. 329 Hershiser Ln is a home with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $241,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,676 | $102,864 | $15,910 | $86,954 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $94,666 | $14,642 | $80,024 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $91,174 | $14,102 | $77,072 |
| 2021 | $6,169 | $89,650 | $13,866 | $75,784 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $87,464 | $13,528 | $73,936 |
| 2019 | $6,285 | $87,359 | $13,512 | $73,847 |
| 2018 | $6,118 | $86,332 | $13,353 | $72,979 |
| 2017 | $6,047 | $85,393 | $13,208 | $72,185 |
| 2016 | $5,940 | $83,628 | $12,935 | $70,693 |
| 2015 | $6,434 | $82,816 | $12,809 | $70,007 |
| 2014 | $6,406 | $81,874 | $12,663 | $69,211 |
| 2013 | $6,289 | $80,616 | $12,468 | $68,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map