329 Jacocks Ln Hertford, NC 27944
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Jacocks Ln, Hertford, NC 27944 and is currently estimated at $369,644, approximately $400 per square foot. 329 Jacocks Ln is a home located in Perquimans County with nearby schools including Perquimans Central School, Hertford Grammar School, and Perquimans County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Bought by
Perry Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Shirley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $284,100 | $262,900 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $284,100 | $262,900 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $270,200 | $252,600 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $270,200 | $252,600 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $270,200 | $252,600 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $270,200 | $252,600 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $270,200 | $252,600 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $270,200 | $252,600 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $270,200 | $252,600 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,000 | $265,900 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,000 | $265,900 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map