$389,900
PENDING

329 Meadowbrook Dr Ballwin, MO 63011

Estimated payment $2,434/month

Total Views 2,426
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,518 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

New Home, New Memories-Just in Time for Mother's Day! Set within the sought-after Claymont 4 Subdivision, this distinguished brick ranch offers an elegant interpretation of classic design, thoughtfully reimagined with open, flowing living spaces. Encompassing over 3,500 square feet of living space, the residence delivers both scale and sophistication, with four bedrooms on the main level and nicely finished lower-level living. A welcoming covered front porch leads into an inviting foyer, flanked by a formal dining room and a large living room with cathedral ceilings. Designed for both intimate living and effortless entertaining, the family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen and breakfast area, anchored by a gas fireplace and complemented by a stylish wet bar. The kitchen features vaulted ceilings, a center island, 42-inch cabinetry, and a wall of windows that fill the space with natural light. Tucked privately between the family room and primary suite, the screened-in porch offers a unique and peaceful retreat. A generous hallway leads to four well-sized bedrooms, all with ample closet space and gleaming wood floors. The primary suite showcases cathedral ceilings, dual closets including a walk-in, and direct access to the screened porch for added privacy and comfort. The finished lower level expands the home’s versatility with a large recreation area, half bath, and two bonus rooms-ideal for office, hobby, fitness or guest use. A dedicated utility/storage area includes workshop space for added functionality. Situated on a level lot with a rear-entry two-car garage, this home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and highly regarded schools. Meticulously cared for and move in ready, it offers an excellent opportunity to add your personal touch!

Listing Agent

Sue Ragsdale

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2015010259 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,167

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 13,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x153x90x153
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Shower Only

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Claymont Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22S-44-0141

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,167

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3099
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-965-3030
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Claymont 4
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2085
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Concrete
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Bathroom, Partially Finished, Full, Sleeping Area, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Center Hall Floorplan, Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Separate Dining, Shower, Storage, Tub, Wet Bar
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1433
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s), Sliding Door(s), Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Occupancy Permit Required, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Claymont Association

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Claymont Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Parkway C-2
  • High School: Parkway West High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 93x153x90x153
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13499.24
  • Parcel Number: 22S-44-0141

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4167

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,676 $67,890 $29,620 $38,270
2024 $4,676 $72,220 $20,840 $51,380
2023 $4,611 $72,220 $20,840 $51,380
2022 $3,914 $55,670 $17,370 $38,300
2021 $3,891 $55,670 $17,370 $38,300
2020 $4,253 $57,700 $17,230 $40,470
2019 $4,205 $57,700 $17,230 $40,470
2018 $3,749 $47,690 $15,520 $32,170
2017 $3,642 $47,690 $15,520 $32,170
2016 $3,317 $41,290 $11,250 $30,040
2015 $3,473 $41,290 $11,250 $30,040
2014 $3,521 $44,750 $9,750 $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $389,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Warranty Deed $189,900 --
Warranty Deed $189,400 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $200,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $189,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $170,900 No Value Available
Previous Owner $149,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26025129

MARIS MLS

APN: 22S-44-0141

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.