329 N 15th Ave Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 N 15th Ave, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $90,000, approximately $63 per square foot. 329 N 15th Ave is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Laurel Upper Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Boaz Tax Sale Properties Llc
Bought by
Hardy Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Karl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,385 | $858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,385 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $243 | $1,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $339 | $1,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $336 | $1,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $337 | $1,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $330 | $1,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $1,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $309 | $1,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $460 | $2,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $2,891 | $0 | $0 |