329 N Second Ave Morton, IL 61550
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 329 N Second Ave, Morton, IL 61550. 329 N Second Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $55,980 | $11,120 | $44,860 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $52,220 | $10,370 | $41,850 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $48,650 | $9,660 | $38,990 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $44,680 | $8,870 | $35,810 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $40,550 | $8,530 | $32,020 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $40,150 | $8,450 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $40,150 | $8,450 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $40,150 | $8,450 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $38,290 | $8,060 | $30,230 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $38,290 | $8,060 | $30,230 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $38,290 | $8,060 | $30,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map